AFRICAN GRADUATE NUTRITION STUDENTS NETWORK

Contributing together to better health and nutrition in Africa

 
AGSNet
 
Franais

 

Home

Background

Initiators

Steering Committee

Members

Advisors

Affiliated Institutions

News

Activities

Links to other sites

Coordinator's Report

Photo Album

Membership Application Form

 

Members by Countries

There are four (4) categories of membership. Full members, Students Associates (undergraduate students), Alumini (Former full members) and Associate Members (Nutrition Professionals who share in the vision and mission of the Network). To be considered a member, one should actively participate in the Network activities and pay the member dues.

* Algeria

 

* Angola

 

* Benin
Romain Dossa
Comlan Evariste Mitchipke
AMONSOU, Eric Oscar
Alaofè Halimatou

* Botswana
Kgomotso G. Moruisi

* Burkina Faso
Constance P Nana
Bougma Karim
Dia Sanou
Tahirou Traore
Simeon Nanama
Bengaly Marcel
Serge R. Yerbanga
Brahima Ouedraogo
Savadogo Aly
Zeba Augustin Nawidimbasba

* Burundi

 

* Cameroon
Ismaël Ngnie Teta
Démassé M. Adélaïde
Jeanne Ejigui

* Cape Verde

 

* Central African Rep.

 

* Chad

 

* Comoros

 

* Congo (Brazzaville)
Gervais Ntandou Bouzitou

* Democratic Republic of Congo

 

* Cote d'Ivoire
Coulibaly Aïssatou
Edith Paschale Agbo

* Djibouti

 

* Egypt

 

* Equatorial Guinea

 

* Eritrea

 

* Ethiopia

* Gabon

 

* Gambia
Pa Tamba Ngom
Momodou Darboe

* Ghana
Joseph Mensah-Homiah
Francis Tayie
Abizari Abdul-Razak
Reginald Adjetey Annan
Joseph Ashong
Richmond Aryeetey
Robert Ackatia-Armah
Frederick Grant
George Amponsah Annor
Godfred Egbi
Grace Abbey
Osei Akoto
Asiamah Knutsford
Abdul-Rahman Lutuf
William Tigbe
Amos Laar
Mahama Saaka
Abdul Aziz
Kingsley Preko
Abubakar Manu

Oppong Y. Addo
Jocelyn Lamptey
Rebecca Nusenu
John Eliasu Mahama
Freda Hogrey
Nana Adwoa Oduro
Ifeagwazi perpetua Chika
Donkor Raphael Jnr
Aaron Kobina Christian
Eunice Asinam Abiemo

Jesse Jones Agbanyo
Emmanuel Ohene Afoakwa
Jacob Setorglo
Paul Armah Aryee
Yaa Opoku
Moses Kwashie Klevor
Donneyong Macarius M.
Adolphina Adoley Addo
Mawuli Hayford Avedzi
Rashid Abdulai

 

* Guinea
Toure Fanta

* Guinea-Bissau

 

* Kenya
Lucy Thairu
Joseph Mutuku
Susan Keino
Jacqueline K. Kung' u
Beatrice N. Ekesa
James Ukulo Wambua
Joseph Waweru
Rose A. Olwambula
Francis Orech
Jecinter Oketch
Mercy Lung'aho
Constance Gewa
Maureen Cheserek
Susan Wako
Jared Mala
Jacquiline Kipkorir
Agatha Onyango
Eunice Wambui Njogu
Susan Wambui Wairegi
Gertrude M. Were

 

* Lesotho
Moikabi Matsoai

 

* Liberia

 

* Libya

 

* Madagascar

 

* Malawi

 

* Mali
Mohamed Ag Ayoya
Yara Koreissi
Anne Marie Dembele
Ousmane Sylla

* Mauritania

 

* Mauritius

 

* Morocco
Nada Benajiba
Rguibi Mohamed
Lamyae Borghos
Khalid Elkari
Kaoutar Janah
Hakim Belghiti
Mohamed El hioui
Abdelfettah Bakkali
Nizar Sekkat
Abdelkader Soualem
Fatima Zahra Azzaoui
Abdesselam Khlalqa
Siham Yakrib
Bahija Elhasnaoui
Rkia Lourhaoui
Hassan Barouaca
Omar Farki

* Mozambique
Helder Zavale
Nadia Osman

 

* Namibia

 

* Niger
Rhissa Z Oumarou
Habibou Djika Mahamane
AMADOU Maman Aminou
Moussa Abba Aissata

 

 

* Nigeria
Ikenyei Uche Chukwuka
Juliet Ezenwankwo Chinonso
Kola Matthew Anigo
Victor Ajieroh
Samuel Folake
Adekoya Adeniyi Samuel
Ohuruogu Vitor
Owolabi Adeyimi
Okusaga Oluwatosin
Michael Onyebuchi Okpara
Malomo Oluwanisola
Onabanjo, Oluseye Olusegun
Akinmolayan Yetunde Olufunmilayo
Femi Adegoke
Obadina Adewale Olusegun
Paulina Adekunle Adeniji
Tinu Lano-Maduagu
Eni Balogun
Ogunlade, Adebayo Olakunle
Adenike Opeoluwa Onagoruwa

Olumakaiye Motunrayo Funke

 

* Reunion

 

* Rwanda

 

* Sao Tome & Principe

 

* Senegal
Binetou C. Seck
Aminata Ndiaye
Adama Diouf
Dioum Aïssatou
Khally Mbodji
Diome Cheikh
Aïta sarr Cissé
Amadou Lamine Gueye
Serigne Loum
Diop Issaka
Banda Ndiaye

Rose Ndour
Cheikh Ahmadou Lo
Valerie Quenum Ndiaye

 

* Seychelles

 

* Sierra Leone
Abdul Karim Mbawah

 

* Somalia

 

* South Africa
Arno Greyling
Chantell Witten
Janine Mukuddem-Petersen
Christelle de Witt
Rachelle Pretorius
Cornelie Nienaber
Liandre van der Merwe

 

* Sudan
Abdal Monium Khidir Osman

* Swaziland

 

* Tanzania
Rajab M. Rutengwe

* Togo
Amina Bangana

 

* Tunisia

 

* Uganda
Christine Magala-Nyago
Jennifer Mugisha
Hedwig Acham
Richard Kajura
Robert Fungo
Barnabas Natamba
Ssali Martin

* Western Sahara

 

* Zambia
Rahul Rawat

 

* Zimbabwe
Nkosinathi V. N. Mbuya
Tafadzwa Mandimika
Mduduzi Mbuya
Tawanda Muzhingi
Daisy Chasauka
Chiedza Zingoni


 
 

||Home||Background|| Initiators|| Steering committee ||Advisors ||Affiliated Institutions||News||Members||Activities||Links||Report||Album||

Webmaster: J. Mensah-Homiah
Created by: J. Mensah-Homiah
Date created: July 5, 2003

Last updated: Nov 15, 2006